We're Hiring

We are currently hiring world-class talent to build our innovative products and company. If you would like to submit your resume; View job opportunities

Recent News

News

SDTC puts $5.5 mln to work in venture-backed Ranovus

See published article: The PE Hub Network Sustainable Development Technology Canada (SDTC) has made a $5.5 million investment in Ranovus Inc, an Ottawa-based developer of advanced interconnect solutions for the telecommunications and information technology industries. Founded in 2012, Ranovus is led by President and CEO Hamid Arabzadeh. It...

Read More

Ranovus Announces Availability of World’s First 200G CFP2 Direct Detect Optical Transceiver to Enable 38.4 Terabits per Data Center Interconnect Rack

Based on disruptive Quantum Dot multi-wavelength laser and Silicon Photonics platform, Ranovus is introducing a CFP2 optical transceiver to address the growing demands of the data center interconnect market at 1/3 of the cost of coherent transceivers Los Angeles, California – March 20, 2017 – Ranovus Inc.,...

Read More

Ranovus Announces Availability of World’s First Quantum Dot multi-wavelength Laser and Silicon Photonics Platform Technologies to create a new cost and power consumption paradigm for DCI Market

Ranovus’ disruptive platform, based on Quantum Dot Multi-Wavelength Laser and Silicon Photonics foundational technologies, is delivering 200Gbps Optical Engine and CFP2 pluggable solutions to address the growing demands of data center interconnect market for scalability, lowest cost and power consumption. Ottawa, Canada - September 12, 2016 -  Ranovus Inc., a...

Read More

OpenOptics MSA Consortium Releases the Industry’s First WDM Specification for Intra Data Center Connectivity

OFC2015, LOS ANGELES, CA – March 23, 2015 :  RANOVUS Inc., a leading provider of multi-terabit interconnect solutions for data center and communications networks announces the OpenOptics MSA publication of the industry’s first foundational Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) specification for an interoperable 100G WDM standard for...

Read More

RANOVUS announces $24 million USD expansion financing round

Ottawa, Canada, Mountain View, USA, Nuremberg, Germany- October 9, 2014: RANOVUS Inc., a leading provider of multi-terabit interconnect solutions for datacenter and communications networks, today announced a new $24 million USD round of financing. “The additional round of equity and growth capital financing, with participation from...

Read More

Industry Leaders Introduce OpenOptics Multi-Source Agreement

New MSA defines 1550nm silicon photonics based QSFP optical transceiver for 100G data center networks on single mode fiber (SMF) infrastructure OFC, SAN FRANCISCO, CA– March10, 2014 – RANOVUS Inc., a leading provider of multi-terabit interconnect solutions for data center and communications networks and Mellanox® Technologies, Ltd....

Read More

RANOVUS announces $11 million round of financing

Ottawa, Canada and San Jose, USA, September 25, 2013: RANOVUS Inc., a leading provider of multi-terabit interconnect solutions for Data Center and communications networks, today announced the closure of an $11 million round of financing. RANOVUS’ mission is to deliver innovative interconnect solutions to enable a scalable infrastructure to...

Read More
WordPress Image Lightbox