We're Hiring

We are currently hiring world-class talent to build our innovative products and company. If you would like to submit your resume; View job opportunities

Recent News

News & Events

Industry Leaders Introduce OpenOptics Multi-Source Agreement

New MSA defines 1550nm silicon photonics based QSFP optical transceiver for 100G data center networks on single mode fiber (SMF) infrastructure OFC, SAN FRANCISCO, CA– March10, 2014 – RANOVUS Inc., a leading provider of multi-terabit interconnect solutions for data center and communications networks and Mellanox® Technologies, Ltd....

Read More

Visit Us At OFC2014

OFC2014 Technical Conference 9-13 March 2014 • Exposition 11-13 March 2014 Moscone Center, San Francisco, California, USA OFC brings you the thought leaders and solutions providers ready with the cutting-edge ideas and fiber optic solutions to enhance your systems and revolutionize your network. Prepare for the transformation of...

Read More

RANOVUS announces $11 million round of financing

Ottawa, Canada and San Jose, USA, September 25, 2013: RANOVUS Inc., a leading provider of multi-terabit interconnect solutions for Data Center and communications networks, today announced the closure of an $11 million round of financing. RANOVUS’ mission is to deliver innovative interconnect solutions to enable a scalable infrastructure to...

Read More
WordPress Image Lightbox